News: our volunteer artistic events and specific workshops

Yoga workshop with Claudia

At the Samu social on October 7, 2020

Capoeira workshop with Akram and Ilyase

At the Samu social on September 30, 2020

Shadow theater with Janet & Eric

At the Escale asbl reception center on September 29, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Sidewaystrings

Place Fernand Cocq on September 29, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Sidewaystrings

Place Fernand Cocq on September 29, 2020

The Gadjangos

At the Fair - flea market (Forest) on September 27, 2020

Sidewaystrings (double bass-violin and cello)

At the Arcades residence on September 25, 2020

Abelle Favilla & Giulio Quirici

Asbl Fais le toi-même & Communa on September 24, 2020

Volunteer Day – Shiseido

At the Chèvrefeuille reception center on September 24, 2020

Dance workshop with Hélène

At the Baron Lambert rest home on September 24, 2020

Plastic art workshop with Claudia

At the samu social on September 23, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Mina Blue

Place Fernand Cocq on September 22, 2020

Body expression workshop with Hélène and Ana

At the samu social on September 19, 2020

Olga de Gaïa on violin

At the Azalées rest home on September 18, 2020

Congolese dance workshop

At the samu social on September 16, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Jamais2sansfroids

Place Fernand Cocq on September 15, 2020

Yoga workshop with Claudia

At the Samu social on September 9, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Layla Nabulsi

Place Fernand Cocq on September 8, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – La compagnie des rêveurs

Place Fernand Cocq on September 1, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Soultrip

Akarova district on August 28, 2020

Musical awakening workshop with Bajla

At KDV Joost-e-Fien on August 27 and 28, 2020

Trio Belle Epoque

Asbl Fais le toi-même & Communa on August 27, 2020

Dance workshop with Hélène

At the Baron Lambert rest home on August 27, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – L. Loriot & V. Rouard & L. Roudbar

Place Fernand Cocq August 26, 2020

Musical awakening workshop with Bajla

At the IBO of Buitelingdu on August 24 - 25 and 27, 2020

Yoga workshop with Claudia

At the Samu social from August 24 to 28, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Tribute Jazz Group

Akarova District on August 21, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Kaleidoscopes

Place Fernand Cocq August 19, 2020

Dance & plastic art workshop with Viviana

School of Muziekladder on August 18 and 21, 2020

Mindfulness & art course with Viviana

At the Samu social from August 17 to 21, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Watan Dabke

Akarova District on August 14, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Olga Esteban & Tri Phtongue

Place Fernand Cocq August 12, 2020

Musical awakening workshop and instrument construction with Bajla

School of Muziekladder on August 11 and 13, 2020

Capoeira workshop with Akram and Ilyase

At the samu social from August 10 to August 14 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Trio Belle Epoque

Akarova district on August 7 2020

A summer in Ixelles – The 2bviolin

Place Fernand Cocq August 5 2020

Bollywood dance workshop with Dounia

At the samu social from August 3 to August 7 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Ikos Quartet

Akarova district on July 31 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Maky & DJ Fabot

Place Fernand Cocq July 29 2020

Body expression workshop with Hélène and Ana

At the Samu social from July 27 to August 1, 2020

A summer in Saint Josse – Watan Dabke

Saint Josse on July 26, 2020

A summer in Saint Josse – Régina Coco

Saint Josse on July 25, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Onda Padma

Akarova district on July 24, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – C. Antoniucci & Souffle !

Place Fernand Cocq July 22, 2020

Percussion construction internship with Akram & Ilyas

At the Samu social from July 20 to 24, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – S. Cavenaile & V.Lievin + Fauvier

Akarova district on July 17, 2020

Duo violin – Suzie Richard & guitar – Servaas Verbergt

At the retirement home Azaleas on July 17, 2020

Plastic art workshop by Catérina & timothée

At Samu social on July 17, 2020

Intuitive painting workshop by Oléna

At Samu social on July 16, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Muriel Denis Jazz Trio

Place Fernand Cocq July 15, 2020

Yoga workshop with Claudia

At Samu social on July 15, 2020

Music workshop with Catérina & Raquel

At Samu social on July 14, 2020

Yoga workshop with Claudia

At Samu social on July 13, 2020

A summer in Saint Josse – The Gadjangos

Saint Josse on July 12, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Camina Dance school and friends

Akarova district on July 10, 2020

Hip-Hop dance workshop with Aicha

At Samu social from July 6 to 10, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – The Gadjangos

Akarova district on July 3, 2020

A summer in Ixelles – Etoile Musette

Place Fernand Cocq July 1, 2020

Sarah Cavenaille – Pole dance

vzw Fais le toi-même & Communa on June 25, 2020

The Gadjangos

At the De Wand rest home on June 24, 2020

Ensemble Tarabella

vzw Fais le toi-même & Communa on May 28, 2020

Dance workshop with Olga Esteban

At the retirerment home Baron Lambert on March 12, 2020

Capoeira workshop

At samu social on March 11, 2020

Slam workshop met Grég

At school Sans souci on March 11, 2020

Musical tale by Bajla

At the retirement home Malibran on March 9, 2020

Slam workshop met Dan-t

At the retirement home Malibran on March 5, 2020

Mexican dance workshop by Viviana

At samu social on March 4, 2020

Slam workshop met Grég

At school Sans souci on March 4, 2020

Carnival course “World Games in Color” with Ana & Claudia

At Samu social from February 24 to February 28, 2020

Clement on the piano

At the retirerment home l'olivier on February 21, 2020

Dance workshop with Olga Esteban

At the retirerment home Beauport on February 20, 2020

Parent-Child Yoga Workshop with Claudia

At toile de jeux vzw on February 19, 2020

Capoeira workshop

At samu social on February 19, 2020

Slam workshop met Grég

At school Sans souci on February 19, 2020

Body expression workshop with Hélène & Claudia

At samu social on February 15, 2020

Bollywood dance workshop with Dounia

At the Young Locomotive Center on February 15, 2020

Kam Hok Yin – Saxophone & Yuk Yik Hon – Oboe & Tomoko Hondo – Piano

At the De Wand rest home on February 14, 2020

Yoga workshop with Claudia

At the samu social on February 12, 2020

Slam workshop met Grég

At school Sans souci on February 12, 2020

The IKOS quartet

At the retirement home Malibran on February 10, 2020

Music workshop with Pauline

At samu social on February 8, 2020

Mindfulness workshop with Viviana

At the social samu on February 5, 2020

Slam workshop met Grég

At school Sans souci on February 5, 2020

Ernie Kam & Derek Li on saxophone

At the house of young D'Broej on February 1, 2020

Ernie Kam & Derek Li on saxophone

At the Clos de la Quiétude rest home on January 31, 2020

Olga de Gaïa – violin

vzw Fais le toi-même & Communa on January 30, 2020

Yoga workshop with Claudia

At the social samu on January 29, 2020

Slam workshop met Grég

At school Sans souci on January 29, 2020

Isabelle Rowland – Violin & Hortense de Mulatier – Piano

At the Azaleas rest home on January 24, 2020

Dance workshop with Olga Esteban

At the retirerment home Beauport on January 22, 2020

Capoeira workshop

At Samu social on January 22, 2020

Slam workshop met Grég

At school Sans souci on January 22, 2020

Body expression workshop with Hélène & Ana

At samu social on January 18, 2020

Olga de Gaïa – violin

At the rest home the Olivier on January 17, 2020

Soultrip

With Tamaris on January 15, 2020

Body expression workshop with Hélène & Ana

At Samu social on January 15, 2020

Slam workshop met Grég

At school Sans souci on January 15, 2020

Contemporary dance by Olga Esteban

At the retirement home Malibran on January 13, 2020

Dance workshop with Olga Esteban

At the Baron Lambert rest home on January 9, 2020

Musical tale workshop with Bajla

At samu social on January 8, 2020